中文版   |   English
Product
100G Transceivers
40G Transceivers
10G Transceivers
Active Optical Cable
Product Catalog
    Contact us

    Tel:86-27-87106345
    E-mail:sales@rayoptek.com
    Adress:G3-201,New Energy Building,No.999 Gao Xin Road, Wuhan, China

    100Gb/s CFP2 LR4

    Product display

    PRODUCT FEATURES

    Ø Duplex LC receptacle optical interface

    Ø Single +3.3V power supply

    Ø Hot-pluggable

    Ø Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps

    Ø Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps

    Ø 4 parallel electrical serial interface

    Ø AC coupling of CML signals

    Ø PIN ROSA

    Ø Low power dissipation(Max:6W)

    Ø Built in digital diagnostic function

    Ø Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃

    Ø Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4

    Ø MDIO Communication Interface

    Ø Compatible with all kinds of commercial ONT

     

    APPLICATIONS

    Ø Local Area Network(LAN)

    Ø Wide Area Network(WAN)

    Ø Switch to router interface

    Ø ITU-T OTU4 OTL4.4 applications

     

    Standards

    Ø Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba

    Ø Compliant with CFP2 MSA hardware specifications

    Ø Compliant with CFP2 MSA management specifications

    Ø Compliant with ITU-T G709/Y.1331

    Ø Compliant with RoHS


    ORDERING INFORMATION

    Part Number

    Description

    RT-IAOL13-C00

    CFP2 4*25G 10km, 0~70℃, with DDM


    Related products recommended