中文版   |   English
Product
100G Transceivers
40G Transceivers
10G Transceivers
Active Optical Cable
Product Catalog
    Contact us

    Tel:86-27-87106345
    E-mail:sales@rayoptek.com
    Adress:G3-201,New Energy Building,No.999 Gao Xin Road, Wuhan, China

    10Gb/s SFP+

    Data Rate : 10Gb/s; Distance: 300m - 80km ; Package: SFP+; Connector: LC

    Product display

    PRODUCT FEATURES

    Ø SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector

    Ø SFI High Speed Electrical Interface

    Ø Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    Ø +3.3V single power supply

    Ø Case temperature range: 0 to 70.

    Ø 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

    Ø 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae

     

    APPLICATIONS

    Ø 10G Fiber Channel

    Ø 10G Storage system

     

    STANDARD

    Ø Compliant to SFF-8431 and SFF-8432

    Ø Compliant with SFF-8472

    Ø Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae

    Ø Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1 laser eye safe

    Ø RoHS Compliant


    Ordering information

    Part Number

    Product Description

    RT-P10V85-C00

    850nm,  10Gbps,  LC,  300m,    0°C~+70°C

    RT-P10L13-C00

    1310nm,  10Gbps,  LC,  10km,    0°C~+70°C

    RT-P10E15-C00

    1550nm,  10Gbps,  LC,  40km,  SFP+ER,  0°C~+70°C

    RT-P10Z15-C00

    1550nm,  10Gbps,  LC,  80km,  SFP+ZR,  0°C~+70°C

    Related products recommended