中文版   |   English
Product
200/400G Transceivers
100G Transceivers
40G Transceivers
Active Optical Cable
Product Catalog
    Contact us

    Tel:86-27-87106345
    E-mail:sales@rayoptek.com
    Adress:G3-201,New Energy Building,No.999 Gao Xin Road, Wuhan, China

    40G QSFP+ IR4

    Data Rate: 40Gb/s; Distance: 2KM; Package: QSFP+; Connector: LC

    Product display

    Features

    QSFP+ MSA compliant

    Compliant with QDR/DDRInfiniband data rates

    Up to 11.2Gb/s data rateper wavelength

    4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUXdesign

    Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)

    Operating case temperature:0 to 70

    Maximum power consumption2.5W

    LC duplex connector

    RoHS compliant


    Applications

    Infiniband QDR and DDRinterconnects

    Client-side 40G Telecomconnections


    Order Information

    Part Number

    Product Description

    RT-Q40GCM-C00

    QSFP+ IR4 2km optical transceiver with full real-time digital diagnostic monitoring

     

    Related products recommended